KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

the design documentation and the valid process instructions

Italian translation: la documentazione progettuale e le istruzioni operative in vigore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the design documentation and the valid process instructions
Italian translation:la documentazione progettuale e le istruzioni operative in vigore
Entered by: Andrea Re

17:05 Feb 20, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the design documentation and the valid process instructions
"The surface coating is performed externally and the compliance of the application is confirmed by a supplier certificate. The incoming inspection department verifies the application by performing sampling inspections accordance to the ***design documentation*** and the ***valid process instructions***."

Io ho pensato che design documentation=direttiva per la progettazione. Per quanto riguarda il "valid process instructions" ancora brancolo nel buio.

Grazie.

Andrea

PS Il testo è proprio così anche se mi sembra manchi un "in".
Andrea Re
United Kingdom
la documentazione progettuale e le istruzioni operative
Explanation:
Only a suggestion...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie a BTT e Oscar!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la documentazione progettuale e le istruzioni operative
AeC2009
3la documentazione relativa al progetto e le istruzioni per il procedimento di convalidamassimostancari


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la documentazione progettuale e le istruzioni operative


Explanation:
Only a suggestion...

AeC2009
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146
Grading comment
Grazie a BTT e Oscar!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Sodini
2 mins
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Simona Corsellini
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
3 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  rossella mainardis
6 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Oscar Romagnone: renderei "valid" con "in vigore" oppure "applicabili"
12 hrs
  -> La classe non è acqua :-))) ..., sono pienamente d'accordo, grazie... :-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la documentazione relativa al progetto e le istruzioni per il procedimento di convalida


Explanation:
Un altro suggerimento...

massimostancari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian