KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

MITRE SAW

Italian translation: sega per tagli obliqui


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mitre saw
Italian translation:sega per tagli obliqui
Entered by: sabseb

20:29 Mar 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: MITRE SAW
LASER MITRE SAW
* No load speed: 5000 rpm
* Blade diameter: 210 mm
* Blade bore: 16 mm
* Blade Width: 1.6 mm
* Mawimum cutting depth: 68 mm
* 230V-50HZ
* 1300W
sabseb
sega per tagli obliqui /tagli a 45°
Explanation:
to mitre2
vt V+D
1 unire ad angolo retto
2 tagliare obliquamente o a sbieco, aunghiare, augnare
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sega per tagli obliqui /tagli a 45°
Gian
3troncatrice da legno
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mitre saw
troncatrice da legno


Explanation:
Penso sia questa


    Reference: http://www.hitachi-powertools.it/a_27_IT_299_1.html
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 195

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mitre saw
sega per tagli obliqui /tagli a 45°


Explanation:
to mitre2
vt V+D
1 unire ad angolo retto
2 tagliare obliquamente o a sbieco, aunghiare, augnare

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie mille !