KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pop-out rollers

Italian translation: rulli di espulsione


13:07 Jun 28, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / conveyor
English term or phrase: pop-out rollers
If several individual conveyor modules are linked to form an overall system, there may be dangerous areas at the transition points. In such cases, make sure to observe the precautions specified by the relevant professional association (e.g. pop-out rollers, guards,
etc.).
Teodoro Lovallo
Italy
Italian translation:rulli di espulsione
Explanation:
Il gruppo impilamento si compone di un rullo di espulsione e di una rulliera motorizzata
di formazione pila con battuta di arresto mobile controllata da un ...
www.fosber.it/terminal.html
Selected response from:

Domenica Grangiotti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v.s.lina_maria
3rulli di espulsione
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
Indico il significato, magari può essere utile.


    Reference: http://www.flostor.com/library/glossary_p.htm
lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rulli di espulsione


Explanation:
Il gruppo impilamento si compone di un rullo di espulsione e di una rulliera motorizzata
di formazione pila con battuta di arresto mobile controllata da un ...
www.fosber.it/terminal.html

Domenica Grangiotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51