KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

discharge bearing

Italian translation: cuscinetto lato mandata aria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge bearing
Italian translation:cuscinetto lato mandata aria
Entered by: Gian

14:42 Aug 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: discharge bearing
si parla di compressori

The Serial Number is also stamped on top of the discharge bearing carrier casting
Elena Ghetti
Italy
cuscinetto lato mandata aria
Explanation:
sulla fusione della sede del cuscinetto lato mandata aria
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
molte molte grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuscinetto lato mandata aria
Gian
3 +1vedi sotto
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi sotto


Explanation:
discharge bearing carrier casting =
sul porta cuscinetti dello scarico in fusione

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuscinetto lato mandata aria


Explanation:
sulla fusione della sede del cuscinetto lato mandata aria

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
molte molte grazie!