KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

gearbox motors

Italian translation: motori per riduttori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gearbox motors
Italian translation:motori per riduttori
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

20:12 Aug 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gearbox motors
Electrical, electromagnetic, hydraulic and pneumatic actuators and gearbox motors; motori con scatola del cambio
didiv
motori per riduttori
Explanation:
Potrebbe anche indicare motoriduttore o servomotoriduttore
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1motori per riduttori
Sergio Scotti
3motori con cambio scatolatoRoberto Rossetti


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motori con cambio scatolato


Explanation:
credo, nn ho capito l' elenco a che si riferisce, cmq..

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motori per riduttori


Explanation:
Potrebbe anche indicare motoriduttore o servomotoriduttore

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
5 hrs
  -> grazie