KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stager

Italian translation: (valvola) stager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stager
Italian translation:(valvola) stager
Entered by: Science451

15:00 Aug 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: stager
Stagers are driven by en electric motor.
Si riferisce ad un tipo di valvola, ma non ho idea di come tradurlo!
Valentina Viali
Italy
stager
Explanation:
PDF] VALVOLE IDROPNEUMATICHE A DIAFRAMMA IN GHISA MODELLO 420Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... **Stager** utilizzabile solo con valvola NA 1 2 3 4 5 MOTORE STAGER MOTORE OROLOGIO TIMER NEUTRO FASE SWITCH BASSO TIMER 1412 13 9 8 4 5 1 V RELE’ SWITCH ALTO ...
www.kalki-srl.it/KATALOG/Aquam.pdf


Aquamatic... VALVOLA SOLOMATIC AUTOMATICA. ... L'unità è dotata di uno **stager** ad otto fori che può essere regolato manualmente, o tramite un orologio, un contatore o un ...
members.it.tripod.de/ACQUATRON/aquamatic.html - 35k

Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! In italiano rimane valvola stager!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stagerScience451
3valvola sequenziale
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stager


Explanation:
PDF] VALVOLE IDROPNEUMATICHE A DIAFRAMMA IN GHISA MODELLO 420Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... **Stager** utilizzabile solo con valvola NA 1 2 3 4 5 MOTORE STAGER MOTORE OROLOGIO TIMER NEUTRO FASE SWITCH BASSO TIMER 1412 13 9 8 4 5 1 V RELE’ SWITCH ALTO ...
www.kalki-srl.it/KATALOG/Aquam.pdf


Aquamatic... VALVOLA SOLOMATIC AUTOMATICA. ... L'unità è dotata di uno **stager** ad otto fori che può essere regolato manualmente, o tramite un orologio, un contatore o un ...
members.it.tripod.de/ACQUATRON/aquamatic.html - 35k



Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Grazie! In italiano rimane valvola stager!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
7 days
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valvola sequenziale


Explanation:
Stager Valves
AquaMatic Stagers
AquaMatic Stagers are rotary pilot valves with multiple ports for directing fluid flows to operate various diaphragm valves installed in a process system. AquaMatic stager internal parts are constructed of durable, non-corroding, self-lubricating material for long, maintenance-free life.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2004-08-07 17:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gewater.com/equipment/monitorcontrol/1075_AquaMat...


    Reference: http://www.derwentwatersystems.co.uk/stager-valves.html
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 528