KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lifed items

Italian translation: materiale a durata predefinita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lifed items
Italian translation:materiale a durata predefinita
Entered by: tori

11:35 Dec 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lifed items
Si tratta di un elenco:

expected duration for lifed items

Grazie dell'aiuto
tori
materiale a durata predefinita
Explanation:
si tratta di oggetti/materiali a vita pre-determinata come i farmaci, le vernici, ecc.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille Vittorio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3materiale a durata predefinita
Vittorio Preite
3oggetti deteriorabili
Simpa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
materiale a durata predefinita


Explanation:
si tratta di oggetti/materiali a vita pre-determinata come i farmaci, le vernici, ecc.


    www.ejectorseats.co.uk/a_business_for_sale.htm - 7k
Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 528
Grading comment
Grazie mille Vittorio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno
5 mins

agree  locker: locker
15 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
34 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oggetti deteriorabili


Explanation:
mi è venuto in mente perishable items..e puo' essere un'alternativa..

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4