KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

OEM manual

Italian translation: manuale dell'OEM


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OEM manual
Italian translation:manuale dell'OEM
Entered by: Angela Arnone

15:45 Dec 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / machineries
English term or phrase: OEM manual
the document talks about "machinery construction as per OEM machinery manuals"
agnese
manuale dell'OEM
Explanation:
OEM - "original equipment manufacturer" e rimane tale in italiano
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
grazie, efficientissima!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3manuale dell'OEM
Angela Arnone
4v.s.
Marina Cristani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oem manual
manuale dell'OEM


Explanation:
OEM - "original equipment manufacturer" e rimane tale in italiano

Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
grazie, efficientissima!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente: Ciao Angela!
0 min
  -> Hello Mo!

agree  Bilingualduo
3 mins

agree  Clelia Tarasco: mi hai preceduto, sono d'accordissimo
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oem manual
v.s.


Explanation:
OEM STA PER 'ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER', pertanto ...manuali del produttore originario

Marina Cristani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20