KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

too much room for deviation when seeking the centre

Italian translation: presentano una deviazione eccessiva durante la ricerca/rilevazione del centro


10:00 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / turning/parting/threading/grooving tools
English term or phrase: too much room for deviation when seeking the centre
Conventional twist-drills do not provide sufficient accuracy and modern, self-centering twist-drills have too much room for deviation when seeking the centre, which results in oval holes
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:presentano una deviazione eccessiva durante la ricerca/rilevazione del centro
Explanation:
Ha un senso per te?
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2presentano una deviazione eccessiva durante la ricerca/rilevazione del centro
Pamela Brizzola
4troppa libertà di escursione (del pezzo) mentre si cerca di stabilire il centro
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentano una deviazione eccessiva durante la ricerca/rilevazione del centro


Explanation:
Ha un senso per te?

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
11 mins

agree  Elena Ghetti: oppure la deviazione/lo scostamento rispetto al centro (del foro) delle punte elicoidali autocentranti è eccessiva
4 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
troppa libertà di escursione (del pezzo) mentre si cerca di stabilire il centro


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 528