KudoZ home » English to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hose

Italian translation: nota


22:01 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hose
contesto hose serial number to be welded deposit on flange rim at both ends at 180°
linda p
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
hose è un tubo o manichetta flessibile

il numero di serie del tubo flessibile....
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4nota
Gian
5sistolaNelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nota


Explanation:
hose è un tubo o manichetta flessibile

il numero di serie del tubo flessibile....

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2464
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lietta Warren-Granato
59 mins

agree  Annamaria Leone
9 hrs

agree  nydas77
10 hrs

agree  annaba
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistola


Explanation:
Dipende dal contesto...
tubo ...impermeabile, gomma o plastica...per innafiare o estinguere incendi ( Voc. Zingarelli)

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8