KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

"Product color" in Italian

Italian translation: colore del prodotto


07:29 Mar 16, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / Technical writing
English term or phrase: "Product color" in Italian
Hi Could you do me a favor?

How would you write "Product color" in Italian?

Thank you in advance.
choi sungyaul
Italian translation:colore del prodotto
Explanation:
this is the translation in Italian
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4colore del prodotto
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4"colore di prodotto"
SilvanaCollura


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"product color" in italian
"colore di prodotto"


Explanation:
"colore di prodotto" (literal translation)

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
"product color" in italian
colore del prodotto


Explanation:
this is the translation in Italian

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilvia b
15 mins

agree  Chiara Righele
1 hr

agree  CHEOPE
1 hr

agree  Adele Oliveri
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): xxxsilvia b, Chiara Righele, Adele Oliveri