KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

Device may not be working with all Mini SD cards

Italian translation: il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Device may not be working with all Mini SD cards
Italian translation:il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile...
Entered by: kbkim

06:58 Apr 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Device may not be working with all Mini SD cards
Dear Colloegue,

I have one sentence update on PMP manual.
Pls kindly translate it.

Many thanks!
kbkim
il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile...
Explanation:
il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile con tutte le schede mini sd
Selected response from:

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile...
Flavia Renzelli
3l'apparecchio poptrebbe non funzionare con tutte le schede di memoria mini sd cardDanilo Carnevale


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
device may not be working with all mini sd cards
il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile...


Explanation:
il dispositivo potrebbe non essere compatibile con tutte le schede mini sd

Flavia Renzelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
device may not be working with all mini sd card
l'apparecchio poptrebbe non funzionare con tutte le schede di memoria mini sd card


Explanation:
Leave out hte final s on cards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-04-10 07:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, my typo: not "poptrebbe", but "potrebbe".


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...
Danilo Carnevale
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian