KudoZ home » English to Italian » Media / Multimedia

aqua green

Italian translation: verde acqua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqua green
Italian translation:verde acqua
Entered by: Giacomo Camaiora

10:32 Jan 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / colori
English term or phrase: aqua green
E' un colore; verde acqua non mi convince.

http://www.ednet-ag.de/produkte/imginfo?art_nr=62022
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
verde acqua
Explanation:
se segui li link vedrai che il colore è lo stesso.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
Ho scelto questa soluzione perché è la più votata.

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6verde acquagiogi
4 +3acqua marina
Angela Monetta


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acqua marina


Explanation:
tra il verde e l'azzurro.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
2 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
21 hrs

agree  verbis
1 day5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
verde acqua


Explanation:
se segui li link vedrai che il colore è lo stesso.
Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.innerlife.it/shop/ING03/
giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ho scelto questa soluzione perché è la più votata.

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Cheyenne
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Hilaryc78
4 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  joannap
8 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Karin Hellbom
2 days7 hrs