KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

post hole

Italian translation: spazio/foro per perno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post hole
Italian translation:spazio/foro per perno
Entered by: Alberta Batticciotto

12:37 Jun 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: post hole
The method comprises the steps of cutting out a post hole in the tooth and...
gellercup
spazio/foro per perno
Explanation:
direi così

post è il perno che viene impiantato
Selected response from:

Alberta Batticciotto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foro per protesiGiorgio Testa
4spazio/foro per pernoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spazio/foro per perno


Explanation:
direi così

post è il perno che viene impiantato

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foro per protesi


Explanation:
http://www.medicinaoltre.com/articoli_detail.lasso?user_code...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-06-15 12:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

protesi dentale (o dentaria)

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44