KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

flow

Italian translation: caratteristiche di fluidità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow
Italian translation:caratteristiche di fluidità
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:06 Jun 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentistry
English term or phrase: flow
xx flow liquid micro hybrid restorative is a composite resin restorative material with *flow characteristics*
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
caratteristiche di fluidità
Explanation:
comportamento reologico tipico di un liquido
Selected response from:

Giorgio Testa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caratteristiche di fluiditàGiorgio Testa
3flusso
Marie-Hélène Hayles
3caratteristiche di flusso
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caratteristiche di fluidità


Explanation:
comportamento reologico tipico di un liquido

Giorgio Testa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda 969
11 mins
  -> grazie Linda!

agree  linda p
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caratteristiche di flusso


Explanation:


prova a dare un'occhiata qui
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&biw=1003&q="caratteristich...

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 9

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flusso


Explanation:
direi "caratteristiche di flusso"

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Native speaker of: English