KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

Research Full-Professor

Italian translation: professore ricercatore ordinario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Research Full-Professor
Italian translation:professore ricercatore ordinario
Entered by: SEA-words

16:46 Mar 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Research Full-Professor
[da un CV di un dentista]
1999-2000. Associate Clinical Professor and finally Research Full-Professor


1999-2000. Professore Associato e infine Professore Ordinario (?)
SEA-words
professore ricercatore ordinario
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-31 17:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

professori associati che hanno superato il giudizio di conferma nella carriera di ricercatore o di professore ricercatore sono esentati dal giudizio di conferma di cui all'articolo 23 del decreto del Presidente della Repubblica 11 luglio 1980, n. 382.
http://www.miur.it/iniziati/1999/ddlprof/AC5495.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-31 17:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Associate Clinical Professor = Professore Clinico Associato

Professore Clinico in Pediatria, University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine 1990-. Professore Clinico Associato in Pediatria, University of Pennsylvania ...

www.giulemanidaibambini.org/doc/CV_Carey.pdf

http://www.giulemanidaibambini.org/doc/CV_Carey.pdf
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
Grazie Bruna!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3professore ricercatore ordinario
texjax DDS PhD
4Ricercatore confermato
Monia Di Martino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
research full-professor
professore ricercatore ordinario


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2007-03-31 17:07:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

professori associati che hanno superato il giudizio di conferma nella carriera di ricercatore o di professore ricercatore sono esentati dal giudizio di conferma di cui all'articolo 23 del decreto del Presidente della Repubblica 11 luglio 1980, n. 382.
http://www.miur.it/iniziati/1999/ddlprof/AC5495.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-03-31 17:09:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Associate Clinical Professor = Professore Clinico Associato

Professore Clinico in Pediatria, University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine 1990-. Professore Clinico Associato in Pediatria, University of Pennsylvania ...

www.giulemanidaibambini.org/doc/CV_Carey.pdf

http://www.giulemanidaibambini.org/doc/CV_Carey.pdf


texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Grazie Bruna!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evi Prokopi
12 mins
  -> Grazie Evi

agree  Serena Tutino
1 hr
  -> Grazie Serena

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research full-professor
Ricercatore confermato


Explanation:
: )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7