KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

frames

Italian translation: cappette


15:56 Mar 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Dental CAD/CAM System user manual
English term or phrase: frames
Calibration is defined as the correction of discrepancy which has occurred during milling; and is an extremely important process in the milling of accurate frames.

Verify the frame color of the blocks

Verify that the frame is not chipped.

Do not subject the XXXX frame to any impact, as this will damage the frame.

Remove the frame by pushing the blade of the cutter against the center of the support.

Exerting pressure to the sides may destroy the side walls which in turn may damage the XXX frames.
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
Italian translation:cappette
Explanation:
Io l'ho sempre reso con cappette
Selected response from:

Claudia Di Loreto
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cappette
Claudia Di Loreto
4telaio
Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telaio


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti di telaio......

Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cappette


Explanation:
Io l'ho sempre reso con cappette


    Reference: http://www.amicidibrugg.it/rivista/200104/art4_1.asp
Claudia Di Loreto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie!!