KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

Bridge Frames

Italian translation: telai dei ponti (o dei restauri)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bridge Frames
Italian translation:telai dei ponti (o dei restauri)
Entered by: Simona Irde

16:00 Mar 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Bridge Frames
Removing Bridge Frames
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
telai dei ponti (o dei restauri)
Explanation:
Un ponte fisso è un restauro che sostituisce uno o più denti mancanti
Selected response from:

Claudia Di Loreto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2struttura di ponte
Nadia Gazzola
4 +2telai dei ponti (o dei restauri)
Claudia Di Loreto


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bridge frames
telai dei ponti (o dei restauri)


Explanation:
Un ponte fisso è un restauro che sostituisce uno o più denti mancanti


Claudia Di Loreto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla: anche solo ponte a parer mio
14 hrs

agree  Diego Negri
14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bridge frames
struttura di ponte


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Zanolla: anche solo ponte a parer mio
3 hrs

agree  Diego Negri
3 hrs