KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Dentistry

Screw-Receiving

Italian translation: per protesi avvitata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Screw-Receiving
Italian translation:per protesi avvitata
Entered by: Nadia Gazzola

15:25 Apr 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: Screw-Receiving
Placement of Ball and Screw-Receiving Abutment Comfort Caps: Press fit comfort cap into place. No specific orientation of the cap is necessary with these components.
Laura Gentili
Italy
per protesi avvitata
Explanation:
Buona giornata!
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5per protesi avvitata
Nadia Gazzola
4filettato
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3avvitabilednpg


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screw-receiving
avvitabile


Explanation:


dnpg
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screw-receiving
filettato


Explanation:
io direi piuttosto filettato

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
screw-receiving
per protesi avvitata


Explanation:
Buona giornata!

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
grazie