KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

permanent wave treatment

Italian translation: ondulazione permanente


20:53 Oct 31, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / hair care
English term or phrase: permanent wave treatment
la frase è: "must provide the desired hair color with a good light fastness, fastness to a **permanent wave treatment**,...
immagino si riferisca alla classica permanente, ma si tratta di un brevetto e non mi viene in mente un termine più specifico...
Qualcuno può aiutarmi?
Grazie IA :-)))
Anna Nicosia
Italian translation:ondulazione permanente
Explanation:
http://www.focus.it/Almanacco/default.aspx?idc=938
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2permanentexxxGabi Ancarol
4ondulazione permanente
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ondulazione permanente


Explanation:
http://www.focus.it/Almanacco/default.aspx?idc=938

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 123

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permanente


Explanation:
sappiamo che la parola potrebbe essere ambigua in altri contesti... ma se parliamo del gergo dei parrucchieri, sappiamo che si tratta della semplice "permanente"

xxxGabi Ancarol
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
11 hrs

agree  clarinet3: agree
19 hrs