KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

Telfa Island Dressings

Italian translation: medicazioni Telfa a isola


09:29 Sep 20, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Telfa Island Dressings
mahurKar QPluS - Straight extenSion
Dual lumen catheter KitS
Sterile contents:
(1) 13.5Fr Catheter
(1) 18G x 7cm Introducer Needle
(1) J/Straight 0.038” Guidewire
(1) 10Fr. Dilator
(1) 14Fr. Dilator
(2) Telfa Island Dressings
(2) Injection Sealing Caps
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:medicazioni Telfa a isola
Explanation:
Telfa sembrerebbe essere un marchio. Guarda qui:
www.aislec.it/documenti/elenco.php
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medicazione in Telfa
Margherita Romagnoli
4medicazioni Telfa a isola
marina callegari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telfa island dressings
medicazioni Telfa a isola


Explanation:
Telfa sembrerebbe essere un marchio. Guarda qui:
www.aislec.it/documenti/elenco.php

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telfa island dressings
medicazione in Telfa


Explanation:
http://www.dressings.org/Dressings/telfa.html

Telfa è il nome commerciale di un prodotto per medicazioni di ferite

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian