KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

diabetes care

Italian translation: diabetologia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diabetes care
Italian translation:diabetologia
Entered by: metaphonic

12:05 Mar 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care / certificate
English term or phrase: diabetes care
reparto di un ospedale
Galachiara
diabetologia
Explanation:
reparto di diabetologia
Selected response from:

metaphonic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2centro antidiabeticolinda p
3 +3diabetologia
metaphonic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diabetologia


Explanation:
reparto di diabetologia


    Reference: http://www.azisanrovigo.it/cartadeiservizi/Prestazioni/prx18...
metaphonic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
0 min

agree  Annamaria Leone
33 mins

agree  Antonella DI FAZIO: diabetologia, perfetto!
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
centro antidiabetico


Explanation:
conosco la patologia e tutto ciò che la riguarda di persona!!

linda p
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cheyenne: mi dispiace.....
46 mins

agree  chiara37: ;)
3 hrs