KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

stone

Italian translation: calcolo renale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stone
Italian translation:calcolo renale
Entered by: bergazy

11:18 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care / certificate
English term or phrase: stone
a stone on the left kidney
Galachiara
calcolo renale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8calcolo
metaphonic
5calcolo renalebergazy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
calcolo


Explanation:
calcolo renale

metaphonic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bergazy
1 min

agree  Giovanna Graziani
17 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
19 mins

agree  Cheyenne
1 hr

agree  Sonia Hill
2 hrs

agree  byteman
3 hrs

agree  chiara37
10 hrs

agree  IT Pros Subs
231 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calcolo renale


Explanation:
.

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian