KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

frase

Italian translation: vedi sotto


11:22 Mar 9, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care / certificato
English term or phrase: frase
She has been found to be suffering from obsessive compulsive disorder with depressive features
Galachiara
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
Le è stato diagnosticato il disturbo ossessivo compulsivo con tratti depressivi
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8vedi sotto
marina callegari
4Si è determinato che (la signora) soffre di disturbi ossessivi compulsivi con
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Si è determinato che (la signora) soffre di disturbi ossessivi compulsivi con


Explanation:
sintomi di depressione, con presenza di depressione

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Le è stato diagnosticato il disturbo ossessivo compulsivo con tratti depressivi

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
2 mins

agree  Gilberto Lacchia
5 mins

agree  Annamaria Leone
33 mins

agree  verbis
36 mins

agree  Cheyenne
1 hr

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio
3 hrs

agree  Drem
5 hrs

agree  Irene Caporale
9 hrs