KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Health Care

do not vent

Italian translation: non forare


01:02 Jul 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: do not vent
fra le avvertenze di una soluzione per irrigazioni -operazioni chirurgiche; oltre a "non assumere se la confezione non è integra", "non iniettabile" ecc ecc.

Un'idea l'avrei ma vorrei sentire voi...
grazie!
:-)
Anita M. A. Mazzoli
United Kingdom
Italian translation:non forare
Explanation:
riferito al contenitore della soluzione per l'irrigazione
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non forare
marina callegari
4non esporre all'aria
Vittorio Preite
4non disperdere
byteman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non disperdere


Explanation:
Ad esempio nell'espressione: "Do not vent to the atmosphere".
http://www.centrum-labs.com/mobile/Safety/MSDS/freon113.htm
http://www.labconco.com/product_lit/msds/freeze/ref403b.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 6 mins (2004-07-01 03:08:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure nell\'espressione: \"do not vent to the outside\".
http://www.aerias.org/DesktopModules/ArticleDetail.aspx?arti...
http://waltonfeed.com/self/handout/19.html

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non forare


Explanation:
riferito al contenitore della soluzione per l'irrigazione

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Cristani
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non esporre all'aria


Explanation:
la soluzione probabilmente si altera a contatto con l'aria oppure la precauzione è intesa a vitare contaminazioni.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1