KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Blood Gas Analyzer

Italian translation: EmoGas Analizzatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blood Gas Analyzer
Italian translation:EmoGas Analizzatore
Entered by: linda p

17:14 Jul 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Blood Gas Analyzer
We recently launched our exciting new Blood Gas Analyzer
Pietro-Felice Petrucco
Italy
Emogasanalizzatore
Explanation:
puoi trovare diversi riscontri su Google!
Selected response from:

linda p
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispositivo per emogasanalisi
Valeria Ricciardi
3 +2Emogasanalizzatorelinda p


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blood gas analyzer
dispositivo per emogasanalisi


Explanation:
ciao!

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
8 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blood gas analyzer
Emogasanalizzatore


Explanation:
puoi trovare diversi riscontri su Google!

linda p
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pier: Sono d'accordo però forse é meglio scriverlo staccato
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Elena Ghetti
3 hrs
  -> grazie