KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

known to have a

Italian translation: accertata


08:53 Aug 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / catetere per drenaggio fluido cerebrospinale
English term or phrase: known to have a
Non riesco a girare bene la frase "noti per avere" non mi suona nel linguaggio medico, "una manifesta.." non so se è giusto. Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

CONTRAINDICATIONS
This device is not intended for any use other than that indicated. Do not use this product in patients with hypersensitivity to silver or silver compounds, in case of recognized scalp infection and with treatment of systemic infections. lntracranial pressure monitoring with a ventricular catheter is contraindicated in patients receiving anticoagulants or who are **known to have a** bleeding diathesis
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:accertata
Explanation:
con diatesi emorragica accertata
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti (anche per la rapidità)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4accertata
Clelia Tarasco
4 +1nota
Gabriella Loisi
5pazienti che soffrono di..
laura richichi
3**v. risposta**
Silvia P


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
known to have a - urgente
accertata


Explanation:
con diatesi emorragica accertata

Clelia Tarasco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti (anche per la rapidità)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Mihaela Petrican: oppure con diatesi emorragica già diagnosticata
8 mins

agree  marina callegari
17 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Roberto Spigarelli
40 mins
  -> grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
known to have a - urgente
pazienti che soffrono di..


Explanation:
è controindicata in pazienti che assumono anticoagulanti o che soffrono di diatesi emorragica.

Basta esplicitare il verbo "che soffrono" e automaticamente si capisce chesanno di soffrire di tale malattia.

Spero di essermi spiegata!!

laura richichi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
known to have a - urgente
**v. risposta**


Explanation:
In alternativa potresti girare la frase in questo modo:

"nei pazienti con "bleeding diathesis" (difetto emorragico?) o (che sono) in cura con anticoagulanti"

Silvia P
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
known to have a - urgente
nota


Explanation:
diatesi emorragica nota


    Reference: http://www.fcsa.it/c08/docs/embpolm_protocollo.pdf
    Reference: http://www.abmed.it/stroke%20bergamo/protocolli.htm
Gabriella Loisi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: certo, anche questa soluzione è validissima :)
1 min
  -> Grazie Mihaela!