KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Time density curve

Italian translation: curva densità/tempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Time density curve
Italian translation:curva densità/tempo
Entered by: Serena Tutino

09:49 Oct 28, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Tomografia computerizzata
English term or phrase: Time density curve
Analysis of the time density curve in a ROI (Region of Interest)
Serena Tutino
Italy
curva densità/tempo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

clarinet3
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4corva tempo/densità
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1curva densità/tempo
clarinet3


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time density curve
curva densità/tempo


Explanation:
...

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirra_: eh sì, penso sia più corretto anteporre 'densità' in quanto è la sua variazione ad essere misurata in funzione del tempo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Mirra :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
time density curve
corva tempo/densità


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-28 13:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La risposta è naturalmente "Curva intensità/tempo".

Scusate davvero! Non mi era mai capitato un errore di digitazione direttamente nel testo della risposta, ma, evidentemente, per tutto deve esserci una prima volta... Intendevo ovviamente "curva" e non "corva"! :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-28 13:11:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chiedo scusa di nuovo: oggi non è proprio giornata! Volevo dire:

"Curva tempo/densità"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 755

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol: ciao! un saluto
2 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Maria Gabriela

agree  Gabriella Loisi
6 mins
  -> Grazie Gabriella

agree  Paola Anela
11 mins
  -> Grazie Paola

agree  Carlo Beschi: curva ;)
1 hr
  -> Grazie!