KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

spot check device

Italian translation: dispositivo per controlli/verifiche puntuali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spot check device
Italian translation:dispositivo per controlli/verifiche puntuali
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

19:55 Feb 14, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: spot check device
Contesto: apparecchio per la misurazione della pressione arteriosa (e di altri parametri).
Capisco il senso ma non so quale sia l'espressione esatta in italiano.

The 247 is a spot check device and is not used for patient monitoring.
Laura Gentili
Italy
dispositivo per controlli/verifiche puntuali
Explanation:
o: esami/esaminazione puntuale
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dispositivo per controlli/verifiche puntuali
texjax DDS PhD
3dispositivo per controllo intermittente/saltuario
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo per controllo intermittente/saltuario


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 96

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo per controlli/verifiche puntuali


Explanation:
o: esami/esaminazione puntuale

texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
grazie mille