KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Launch Binder

Italian translation: kit di lancio dei prodotti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Launch Binder
Italian translation:kit di lancio dei prodotti
Entered by: Flavia Renzelli

07:03 Sep 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / sealants, product launch, flow regulator
English term or phrase: Launch Binder
The text goes: "The launch binder will provide organization for a number of documents. Some will be included at time of product launch and other tabs will be populated over time."

(This text falls under "Sales tools and initiatives" section).

Thank you!
Flavia Renzelli
Italy
kit di lancio dei prodotti
Explanation:
Binder vuol dire raccoglitore, si tratta di un kit contenente brochure, schede informative ecc. su più prodotti.

Vedi ad esempio:
A complete launch binder kit was created to educate the Baxter sales representatives and prepare them to sell this advanced device effectively. ...
www.studionorth.com/portfolio/project.aspx?projectId=335 - 65k
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit di lancio dei prodotti
Laura Gentili
2organizzatore del lancio (pubblicitario)
Margherita Romagnoli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
launch binder
organizzatore del lancio (pubblicitario)


Explanation:
è solo un'idea, non sono sicura!

Margherita Romagnoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
launch binder
kit di lancio dei prodotti


Explanation:
Binder vuol dire raccoglitore, si tratta di un kit contenente brochure, schede informative ecc. su più prodotti.

Vedi ad esempio:
A complete launch binder kit was created to educate the Baxter sales representatives and prepare them to sell this advanced device effectively. ...
www.studionorth.com/portfolio/project.aspx?projectId=335 - 65k

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
grazie mille!