KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

washers

Italian translation: rondelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:washers
Italian translation:rondelle
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

09:17 Oct 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: washers
Si parla di impianti utilizzati per le ricostruzioni artroscopiche.
Implants used for this application include: screws, washers, anchors, pins and suture.
Daniela Carbini
rondelle
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rondelle
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1rondelle
Antonio d'Ambrosio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rondelle


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 759
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino: e certo! ciao gaetano :=)
1 min
  -> Ciao Angioletta: Grazie mille! :-)

agree  Antonio d'Ambrosio: ciao Gaetano :-) Non comparivi ancora quando ho dato la mia risposta
3 mins
  -> Ciao Antonio. Grazie mille!

agree  1000n
11 mins
  -> Grazie Milena

agree  alby
1 hr
  -> Grazie Albina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rondelle


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
2 mins