KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

Cable pipe

Italian translation: guaina per cavi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable pipe
Italian translation:guaina per cavi
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

18:02 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / dental chair
English term or phrase: Cable pipe
Avrei trovato guaina/tubo per cavi .... cosa pensate?
Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
guaina per cavi
Explanation:
si anch'io credo che si tratti di questo!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie della conferma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tubo per caviglamoclija
3guaina per cavi
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable pipe
tubo per cavi


Explanation:
Ho sentito questo termine: "tubo per cavi" usato in una ditta di telecomunicazione.
In diversi website puoi trovare "i tubi (flessibili, corrugati ecc.) per cavi..."


    Reference: http://www.marley.it/it/prodotti/sistemi_di_protezione_per_c...
glamoclija
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable pipe
guaina per cavi


Explanation:
si anch'io credo che si tratti di questo!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Grazie della conferma.