KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

chair rack

Italian translation: telaio (di sedia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chair rack
Italian translation:telaio (di sedia)
Entered by: Monia Di Martino

18:03 Nov 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / dental chair
English term or phrase: chair rack
Questo è il contesto: ... e poi tirare l’imbottitura all’indietro fino a che l’imbottitura e "chair rack" entrano in contatto scorrevolmente ....

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
telaio
Explanation:
della sedia. Un'altra possibilità.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-11-06 09:46:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4telaio
Monia Di Martino
3sostegno
Vincent Lemma


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sostegno


Explanation:
The framework of the chair

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telaio


Explanation:
della sedia. Un'altra possibilità.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-11-06 09:46:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Grazie