KudoZ home » English to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

low positioning

Italian translation: installazione in posizione bassa


19:47 Apr 7, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: low positioning
cable routing enables low positioning of medical gases, electricity, IT
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:installazione in posizione bassa
Explanation:
mi pare sufficiente

GF
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2installazione in posizione bassa
gianfranco
2concentrazione/distribuzione ad un livello basso
Alessia Del Conte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
installazione in posizione bassa


Explanation:
mi pare sufficiente

GF

gianfranco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
12 hrs

agree  texjax DDS PhD
16 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
concentrazione/distribuzione ad un livello basso


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Inalazione: alte concentrazioni di questo gas possono causare un ambiente carente di ...
  • In 50 unità operative è stata misurata la concentrazione di gas...
Alessia Del Conte
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian