KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

leg-plate adapter

Italian translation: Adattatore a gamba con elettrodi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leg-plate adapter
Italian translation:Adattatore a gamba con elettrodi
Entered by: Chiara Pallotti

16:44 Apr 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / fecg
English term or phrase: leg-plate adapter
Descrizione di un apparecchio per FECG. Di che tipo di adattatore si tratta? Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento

Whenever the ultrasound transducer becomes active, the corresponding LED turns green (symbol see above), and the output of the signal to the monitor becomes enabled. Now the **leg-plate adapter** can be connected to the ultrasound transducer, upon which also the FECG signal to the monitor becomes enabled.
Silvia Guazzoni
Adattatore a gamba con elettrodi
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo:

www.palmerio.it/Neoventa/Caratteristiche TecnicheMSP2.pdf
Selected response from:

Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Adattatore a gamba con elettrodi
Chiara Pallotti
3I did find thisliz askew


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I did find this


Explanation:
DI GLOSSARIO (PRELEVATA DALLA DOMANDA QUI SOTTO)
Termine o frase Inglese: DECG legplate adapter cable
Traduzione in Rumeno: Adaptor de cablu pentru electrodul destinat membrului inferior, la ECGD
Inserita da: Ciprian Patrascu

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Adattatore a gamba con elettrodi


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere questo:

www.palmerio.it/Neoventa/Caratteristiche TecnicheMSP2.pdf

Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!