KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

luer male part

Italian translation: attacco Luer maschio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:luer male part
Italian translation:attacco Luer maschio
Entered by: erica giamello

10:08 Feb 2, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / apparechciatura medicale
English term or phrase: luer male part
è più corretto dire "parte maschio con attacco Luer" o "parte con attacco Luer maschio"? soprattutto, è meglio/necessario specificare "attacco Luer lock" piuttosto che scrivere semplicemente "luer"? Accetto volentieri proposte migliori delle mie. Grazie
erica giamello
Italy
attacco Luer maschio
Explanation:
Io direi "attacco luer maschio".
Vedi ad esempio questo capitolato della ASL di Roma:
www.aslromad.it/Allegati/Terapie oncologiche/allegato B.pdf -
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5attacco Luer maschio
Laura Gentili
4parte maschio della connessione / dell'attacco luer lock
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
attacco Luer maschio


Explanation:
Io direi "attacco luer maschio".
Vedi ad esempio questo capitolato della ASL di Roma:
www.aslromad.it/Allegati/Terapie oncologiche/allegato B.pdf -

Laura Gentili
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: anche io http://www.favs.it/pdf_consumabile/668_38 Siringhe Aghi.pdf
7 mins

agree  SYLVY75
2 hrs

agree  texjax DDS PhD
3 hrs

agree  Panagiotis Andrias
7 hrs

agree  ARS54
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte maschio della connessione / dell'attacco luer lock


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 759