KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

priming

Italian translation: adescamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:priming
Italian translation:adescamento
Entered by: Teodoro Lovallo

08:45 Mar 26, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: priming
It is recommended that the pump tubing be connected to the Cooled Tip catheter for full tubing priming.
Teodoro Lovallo
Italy
adescamento
Explanation:
per un completo adescamento del tubicino
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
perfetto, era proprio questo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6adescamento
marina callegari
4adescamentoAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
adescamento


Explanation:
per un completo adescamento del tubicino

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
perfetto, era proprio questo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Capalbo
1 min

agree  Adriano Bonetto: sorry! ;-)
4 mins
  -> figurati! :-))

agree  Science451
6 mins

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
1 hr

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  Valentina Cafiero
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adescamento


Explanation:
l'adescamento, il riempimento dei tubi/delle tubazioni.

Se cerchi "tube priming", forse trovi di più




    Reference: http://www.encad.com/Support/Files/User-Guides/novacut/cutma...
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44