KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

at start of round

Italian translation: all'inizio del ciclo


13:41 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: at start of round
Specify enabling/disabling inventory check of sample at start of round.

Purtroppo non c'è un gran contesto: sono i messaggi di un'apparecchiatura da laboratorio per l'analisi del sangue e delle urine. Grazie.

Si tratterà del "giro" durante il quale i campioni vengono fatti agitare con il diluente ai fini dell'analisi?

C'è sicuramente una traduzione specifica in IT.

Grazie!
Francesca moletta
Italy
Italian translation:all'inizio del ciclo
Explanation:
se non trovi niente di specifico.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3all'inizio del ciclolocker
2 +1all'inizio del ciclo
Beatrice T


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all'inizio del ciclo


Explanation:
se non trovi niente di specifico.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
all'inizio del ciclo


Explanation:
suggerimento

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7