KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

blank

Italian translation: bianco reagente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blank
Italian translation:bianco reagente
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

14:27 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: blank
In
-water blank
-reagent blank (in rete ho trovato "bianco del reagente"; confermate?)

Grazie
Francesca moletta
Italy
Bianco reagente
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie Antonio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3campione controllolocker
3Bianco reagente
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3neutro
romina rota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neutro


Explanation:
bianco o neutro


romina rota
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bianco reagente


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Grazie Antonio!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campione controllo


Explanation:
suggerimento

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7