KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

optical eye

Italian translation: elemento ottico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optical eye
Italian translation:elemento ottico
Entered by: Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce

10:17 Dec 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: optical eye
Microcuvette and analyser for photometric determination of haemoglobin levels
If air bubbles are seen in the optical eye, the microcuvette should be discarded.
Avoid contamination of the optical eye.

many thanks!
xxxA-Z Trans
elemento ottico
Explanation:
Vedi link
Selected response from:

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elemento ottico
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
3oculare
maria sgourou


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oculare


Explanation:
.

maria sgourou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elemento ottico


Explanation:
Vedi link


    Reference: http://www.hanna.it/pdfdocs/MANISMMPIR5.pdf
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
grazie