KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Instruments

None known for Percutaneous Transluminal Angioplasty (PTA).

Italian translation: nessuno/a nota per Angioplastica transluminale percutanea.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:None known for Percutaneous Transluminal Angioplasty (PTA).
Italian translation:nessuno/a nota per Angioplastica transluminale percutanea.
Entered by: Transl8IT

18:35 Feb 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: None known for Percutaneous Transluminal Angioplasty (PTA).
cardiovascular
Transl8IT
United States
nessuno/a nota per Angioplastica transluminale percutanea.
Explanation:
La frase resta imprecisa e incompiuta visto che già tu fornisci una frase monca: più contesto please, nel tuo interesse!
Ti ho dato solo un riferimento Internet, google cmq ne è pieno!

Selected response from:

Nove
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nessuno/a nota per Angioplastica transluminale percutanea.
Nove
3non note per l'angioplastica percutanea transluminale
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3Nessuna controindicazione nota ad angioplastica transluminale percutanea
Gabriella Loisi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
none known for percutaneous transluminal angioplasty (pta).
nessuno/a nota per Angioplastica transluminale percutanea.


Explanation:
La frase resta imprecisa e incompiuta visto che già tu fornisci una frase monca: più contesto please, nel tuo interesse!
Ti ho dato solo un riferimento Internet, google cmq ne è pieno!




    Reference: http://www.gise.it/index.php?action=angioplastica
Nove
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
none known for percutaneous transluminal angioplasty (pta).
Nessuna controindicazione nota ad angioplastica transluminale percutanea


Explanation:
Suppongo che sia sottinteso *contraindications*. Concordo che ci vorrebbe più contesto.

Gabriella Loisi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
none known for percutaneous transluminal angioplasty (pta).
non note per l'angioplastica percutanea transluminale


Explanation:
.

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108