KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

pill cutter

Italian translation: taglierina per pillole, tagliapillole


11:15 Jul 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: pill cutter
In 1850 Mr. Boom arrived in London with a PILL CUTTER and a gelatin coating machine to open "Boom, Pill Manufacturer"
sonia beraha
Italian translation:taglierina per pillole, tagliapillole
Explanation:
opterei per taglierina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-27 11:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

che sprint! neanche il tempo di due ricerche due in google...
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tagliapillole
Emanuela Galdelli
3 +2taglierina per pillole, tagliapillole
Elena Ghetti
4 +1taglierina per pillole
marina callegari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taglierina per pillole


Explanation:
guarda qui per esempio


    Reference: http://shopping.kelkoo.it/b/a/ss_porta_pillole.html
marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
48 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tagliapillole


Explanation:
see:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-27 11:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.casomai.com/salute-benessere/me25730/6584it430.sh...

http://www.casomai.com/salute-benessere/cura-prevenzione/913...

http://prodotti.ausilium.it/TAGLIAPILLOLE.htm

http://www.gimaitaly.com/categoria.asp?dept_id=250&dept_sele...

http://www.digibel.it/categoria.asp?dept_id=250&dept_selecte...



    Reference: http://www.fonzito.com/shopping/11801931.htm
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara_M
0 min
  -> grazie

agree  Mario Calvagna
1 min
  -> grazie

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taglierina per pillole, tagliapillole


Explanation:
opterei per taglierina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-27 11:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

che sprint! neanche il tempo di due ricerche due in google...

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clelia Tarasco: e ti dò un agree per solidarietà, non me ne vogliano gli altri colleghi
2 hrs

agree  verbis
7 hrs