KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

key date data collection

Italian translation: raccolta dei dati a cadenze/a fisse/a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key date data collection
Italian translation:raccolta dei dati a cadenze/a fisse/a
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

17:46 Oct 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / research
English term or phrase: key date data collection
cme tradurreste questa espressione?
La frase:a key date data collection was performed

Forse sono stanca ma non mi viene un'idea che mi piaccia....aiuto!
Maria Flora Caronni
raccolta dei dati a cadenze/a fisse/a
Explanation:
o a cadenza prestabilita
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1raccolta dei dati a cadenze/a fisse/a
texjax DDS PhD
4data stabilita per la raccolta dei dati
clarinet3


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raccolta dei dati a cadenze/a fisse/a


Explanation:
o a cadenza prestabilita


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?db=pubmed&cmd=...
texjax DDS PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 273
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
12 mins
  -> grazie Alberta!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data stabilita per la raccolta dei dati


Explanation:
....

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish