KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Lopril hydrochloride

Italian translation: Lisinopril


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lopril hydrochloride
Italian translation:Lisinopril
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

10:31 Mar 5, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Foglio illustrativo
English term or phrase: Lopril hydrochloride
Io direi "lopril cloridrato", ma non trovo attestato "lopril" da nessuna parte, se non in qualche sito in francese...
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Lisinopril
Explanation:
buona giornata!

Ale
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4idroclorido LOPRILDonatella Talpo
4Lisinopril
Alessandro Zocchi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lopril hydrochloride
Lisinopril


Explanation:
buona giornata!

Ale


    emea.eu.int/.../referral/lisinopril biochemie/IT Annex III - SPC.pdf
    Reference: http://ministerosalute.it/imgs/C_17_bif_bollettino_1_file_it...
Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lopril hydrochloride
idroclorido LOPRIL


Explanation:
Il LOPRIL è il nome commerciale in Francia

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4