KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

multicenter studies

Italian translation: studi multicentrici


06:46 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: multicenter studies
"In these two 14-days, double-blind, randomized and placebo-controlled multicenter studies"....
Mi chiedo se studi multicentrici (ho trovato qualcosa ion rete , ma non tanto sicuro), possa andare bene. È l'ultimo dubbio di questo testo medico...
Vi ringrazio per il vostro aiuto! Buon lavoro
Felice Liserre
Germany
Italian translation:studi multicentrici
Explanation:
assolutamente si!
Selected response from:

marina callegari
Grading comment
Grazie Marina, un augurio di buona giornata e buon lavoro!
Saluti, Felice
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3studi multicentrici
marina callegari
5studi multicentriciLetizia Alhaique Caioli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
studi multicentrici


Explanation:
assolutamente si!

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615
Grading comment
Grazie Marina, un augurio di buona giornata e buon lavoro!
Saluti, Felice

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilberto Lacchia
0 min

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli: e mi ritiro perché sono arrivata tardi! Ciao!
4 mins

agree  Monia Di Martino
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
studi multicentrici


Explanation:
Hai detto bene, si usa proprio questa dicitura. Eccone un esempio, ma ce ne sono tantissimi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-12 06:50:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mi ritiro!


    Reference: http://www.radioterapiaitalia.it/coselaradioterapia3.php?IDS...
Letizia Alhaique Caioli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian