KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

extension study

Italian translation: studio di estensione


11:37 Jan 16, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: extension study
Esiste un esatto equivalente approvato per uno studio che viene aggiunto come prolungamento dello studio clinico principale?
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Italian translation:studio di estensione
Explanation:
sempre visto così.
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
grazie, hai risposto per prima.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5studio di estensione
marina callegari
3 +4studio di estensione
Marie-Hélène Hayles
5 +1studio di estensionesimona trapani
4 -1Studio degli artiobial


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
studio di estensione


Explanation:
sempre visto così.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...
Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie, hai risposto per prima.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
4 mins

agree  Paola Maria Agrati
33 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 hr

agree  luisadac
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
studio di estensione


Explanation:
io l'ho sempre tradotto così e non mi è mai stato contestato...

marina callegari
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 615

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Paola Maria Agrati
33 mins
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  luisadac
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  xxxtorrianitrad
1 day2 hrs
  -> grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studio di estensione


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.xagena.it/news/e-gastroenterologia_it_farmaci/0c1...
simona trapani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Studio degli arti


Explanation:
Per essempio mani , piedi (arti)

obial
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  texjax DDS PhD: no
3 hrs