KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Part # MOLXXXX

Italian translation: codice articolo molxxxx


10:51 Feb 14, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Abbreviazioni
English term or phrase: Part # MOLXXXX
Si traduce "prodotto numero MOLXXXX" oppure "Prodotto # MOLXXXX", oppure in altro modo?
Chiara Guglielmini
Italian translation:codice articolo molxxxx
Explanation:
Io di solito "part number" lo traduco così, anche "codice art."
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4codice articolo molxxxx
Francesco Paolo Jori
4n.
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
part # molxxxx
n.


Explanation:
Di solito # lo usano gli americani come n. (numero abbreviato). dato che mi sembra di capire che il simbolo sia seguito da un numero, lascialo abbreviato anche tu.

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
part # molxxxx
codice articolo molxxxx


Explanation:
Io di solito "part number" lo traduco così, anche "codice art."

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
15 mins

agree  Federico Zanolla
27 mins

agree  Diego Negri
2 hrs

agree  Mapy
4 hrs