KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

at premium to

Italian translation: superiore a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at premium to
Italian translation:superiore a
Entered by: Alessandra Negrini

15:57 Feb 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: at premium to
The cost of Product X monotherapy would be at premium to ZZZ, broadly in line with the overall survival achieved (e.g. a 25% increase in overall survival vs. ZZZ may result in a 25% increase in the cost of Product X relative to the cost of ZZZ).

come lo interpretereste?

... sarebbe al massimo pari al prezzo di ZZZ?
Alessandra Negrini
Italy
superiore a
Explanation:
il senso è questo, come si deduce anche dall'esempio nel testo.
Selected response from:

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Grading comment
ho scelto una soluzione tipo "il prezzo potrebbe essere superiore a ... , dato che dipende dalle prestazioni"

grazie mille

Alessandra

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1superiore a
Marie-Hélène Hayles
3dipendente dai risultati/prestazioni di
Chiara Guglielmini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superiore a


Explanation:
il senso è questo, come si deduce anche dall'esempio nel testo.

Marie-Hélène Hayles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ho scelto una soluzione tipo "il prezzo potrebbe essere superiore a ... , dato che dipende dalle prestazioni"

grazie mille

Alessandra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
23 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dipendente dai risultati/prestazioni di


Explanation:
Secondo me il senso è che a seconda di quali sono i risultati di miglioramento di uno, della stessa percentuale salirà il prezzo dell'altro..

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20