KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

non ergoline D2/D3 dopamine agonist

Italian translation: agonista dopaminergico non ergolinico dei recettori D2/D3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non ergoline D2/D3 dopamine agonist
Italian translation:agonista dopaminergico non ergolinico dei recettori D2/D3
Entered by: Valeria Fucci

08:33 Mar 31, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: non ergoline D2/D3 dopamine agonist
ciao, mi aiutate a dare un senso e una costruzione italiana a questa espressione? ecco il contesto: "XX [nome farmaco] is a *non ergoline D2/D3 dopamine agonist* which stimulates striatal dopamine receptors"
grazie
Valeria
Valeria Fucci
Italy
agonista della dopamina non ergolinico D2/D3
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e scusate il ritardo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4agonista della dopamina non ergolinico D2/D3
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3d2/d3 agonista dopaminico non ergolinico
Chiara Guglielmini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
non ergoline d2/d3 dopamine agonist
agonista della dopamina non ergolinico D2/D3


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 520
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e scusate il ritardo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Petrican: oppure dopaminergico
2 mins
  -> Grazie Mihaela

agree  Gabriele Sassi
10 mins
  -> Grazie Gabriele

agree  Miranda Menga: agonista dopaminergico non ergolinico dei recettori D2/D3
11 mins
  -> Grazie Miranda

agree  Ivan Patti: Preferisco anch'io dopaminergico
22 mins
  -> Grazie Ivan

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non ergoline d2/d3 dopamine agonist
d2/d3 agonista dopaminico non ergolinico


Explanation:
-vedi www.parkinsonitalia.it/inuovi7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2008-03-31 08:41:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure d2/d3 DOPAMINOAGONISTA


    Reference: http://www.parkinsonitalia.it/inuovi7.htm
Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20