KudoZ home » English to Italian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

HCP

Italian translation: operatori sanitari professionali/Professionisti della salute (


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HCP
Italian translation:operatori sanitari professionali/Professionisti della salute (
Entered by: Patrizia Ferrara

17:13 Apr 9, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: HCP
"Ultimately the information we collect will help GSK improve the way they educate PAH patients and HCPs about their product."
grazie mille!!
Patrizia Ferrara
Italy
operatori sanitari professionali/Professionisti della salute (
Explanation:
healthcare professionals (HCPs)
Selected response from:

Chiara Guglielmini
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6operatori sanitari professionali/Professionisti della salute (
Chiara Guglielmini
5operatori sanitari / curanti
Claudia Di Loreto
4pancreatite cronica ereditaria
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hcp
pancreatite cronica ereditaria


Explanation:
-

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 141

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hcp
operatori sanitari professionali/Professionisti della salute (


Explanation:
healthcare professionals (HCPs)

Chiara Guglielmini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirra_: jah! :) http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Hazard Communication P...
4 mins

agree  silvia manganelli
49 mins

agree  Gentiana Kasemi: Forse anche "i professionisti nell'ambito sanitario/della sanità"
4 hrs

agree  Miranda Menga: operatori sanitari professionisti
13 hrs

agree  Paola_P
16 hrs

agree  Diego Negri
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hcp
operatori sanitari / curanti


Explanation:
Oggi si usa molto parlare di tutti gli operatori del settore sanitario (dai medici agli infermieri) come curanti, ma se non ti piace, semplicemente operatori sanitari va benissimo.

Claudia Di Loreto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67